Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Johnson University Tennessee | Final | L, 85-72 | |
Sat. 9 | at Truett-McConnell | Final | L, 76-43 | |
Mon. 11 | at Bob Jones | Final | L, 46-45 | |
Mon. 18 | at Berry | Final | L, 87-43 | |
Wed. 20 | at Emmanuel (Ga.) | Final | L, 109-39 | |
Fri. 22 | at Fort Valley St. | Final | L, 98-31 | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 60-44 | |
Tue. 26 | at Florida Tech | Final | L, 91-36 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final | L, 80-36 | |
Sat. 7 | at Brevard * | Final | L, 78-58 | |
Thu. 12 | at Coastal Carolina # | Final | L, 132-32 | |
Sat. 14 | at Birmingham Southern | Final | L, 80-42 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 61-50 | |
Tue. 7 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 88-50 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Brevard * | Final - OT | L, 65-56 | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Berea * | Final | L, 80-57 | |
Tue. 14 | at Sewanee | Final | L, 76-57 | |
Rescheduled from Dec. 10 | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 76-42 | |
Wed. 22 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 64-57 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | L, 81-69 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 73-63 | |
Tue. 4 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 95-37 | |
Sat. 8 | at LaGrange * | Final | L, 75-33 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 54-47 | |
Fri. 14 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 95-63 | |
Sat. 15 | at Berea * | Final | L, 109-56 | |
January | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * | Postponed | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * | Postponed | ||
Fri. 29 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 65-47 | |
Sat. 30 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 68-28 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 73-41 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final | L, 69-47 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | L, 92-50 | |
Fri. 12 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 104-36 | |
Sat. 13 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 78-33 | |
Tue. 16 | at LaGrange * | Final | L, 87-24 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Brevard * | Final | L, 59-56 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Brevard * | Final | L, 69-60 | |
Fri. 26 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 84-32 | |
Sat. 27 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 92-45 | |
November | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Trinity Baptist | Final | L, 91-58 | |
Thu. 17 | at Trinity Baptist | Final | L, 70-44 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Toccoa Falls | Final | L, 85-49 | |
Tue. 29 | at Toccoa Falls | Final | L, 94-30 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Berea * | Final | L, 75-28 | |
Wed. 7 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 67-10 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 83-35 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Belhaven * | Final | L, 71-41 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 3 | at LaGrange * | Final | L, 95-32 | |
Mariotti Gym | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 75-33 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 55-45 | |
Fri. 20 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 80-36 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | L, 81-50 | |
Macon, GA | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final | L, 81-45 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 96-37 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Berea * | Final | L, 106-38 | |
Tue. 7 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 66-47 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 86-29 | |
Tue. 14 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 94-24 | |
Fri. 17 | at Belhaven * | Final | L, 96-36 | |
Mon. 20 | at Agnes Scott | Final | L, 63-46 |