Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Hollins | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sat. 2 | at Sweet Briar | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Oglethorpe | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Johnson University Tennessee | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 12 | at LaGrange | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 15 | at Judson (AL) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Huntingdon | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Berea * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 3 | at Birmingham Southern | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 22 | at Brevard | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Oglethorpe | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 25 | at Covenant % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Brewton Parker # | Final - 2OT | L, 7-3 |
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) # | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Webber Int'l # | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Panoz Field Dedication | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Randolph | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Middle Georgia | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Guilford @ Demorest, Ga. | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | |
Sun. 8 | at Berry | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 12 | at Piedmont * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 15 | at Tenn. Wesleyan | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tue. 17 | at Birmingham Southern | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Oglethorpe | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Berea * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 13 | at Brevard * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Huntingdon * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 26 | at Covenant * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Piedmont % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Middle Georgia | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 11 | at Mercer | Final | L, 13-0 | |
Sun. 21 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 27 | at Berea * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Brevard * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 31 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Moved 2/17 | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 5 | at LaGrange * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Faulkner University | Final | L, 10-0 | |
Mon. 5 | vs. Thomas University | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at Warren Wilson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA DIII | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Converse | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at Toccoa Falls | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Oglethorpe | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Berea * | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 29 | vs. Covenant * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
October | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Piedmont * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Wed. 12 | at Huntingdon * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Belhaven * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. LaGrange * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Agnes Scott * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 25 | at Agnes Scott % | Final | L, 1-0 |
|